Thursday, November 19, 2009

Almost Over



I never imagined before that my high school years are almost over. But from today, I just have for about 114 days left. Oh dear...

It seemed it was just yesterday when I was in the school orientation. It seemed it was just yesterday I was busy with extracurricular choices. It seemed it was just yesterday when I was dizzy with my study. Whether to choose science or social class. It seemed it was just yesterday I was vice chairwoman of PMR.It seemed it was just yesterday I met my classmates ........

but,
Today I've become a senior. Today I'm busy thinking about my future. Today I feel dizzy to choose my University major.

Well, I still have more time to spend my High school life. SO it's time to live my life to the fullest, so I won't regret it at the end.

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Poem

Yesterday, my friend, Petty told me a poem. This poem was nominated by UN as the best poem of 2006, Written by an African. She told only a part of it, so I went to search the full one.
Here is the poem for you to read;

Kid
When I born, I black
When I grow up, I black
When I go in Sun, I black
When I scared, I black
When I sick, I black
And when I die, I still black
And you white fellow
When you born, you pink
When you grow up, you white
When you go in the sun, you red
When you cold, you blue
When you scared, you yellow
When you sick, you green
And when you die, you grey
And you calling me colored?

Very touchy, isn't it?

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Unexpecting the Unexpected

Yesterday, the announcement about Big 35 of the Scholastic Award was out. WITH MY NAME ON IT. well I was a bit too late to heard that, while my other friends who also were with me, in a Science-Technology Expo at Riau University, have heard the news and of course they had been overwhelmed by then. Me? I thought that my name wasn't listed there, joked on my Twitter page, "How about me? HAHAHA." Curios, I texted my friend. She replied me, I read it. She mentioned some names-I read it carelessly, ended with, "Don't forget to treat us."

Confused.

Why did she tell me to treat her? wth? then-carefully, I read the list of names again.
Vbry.
what?
I read it again. It stayed still. "Was that my name she mentioned?" In all of the sudden, I screamed. My friends who were there too, congratulating me too. Gosh I was sooo happy. (tau lah scream saya, kaya ketel berisi air mendidih ;p)

Well, knowing that I am in big 35 means I am in the safety zone. This big 35 will be divided in to five ranks; all of us will get the scholarships, different amount based on our ranks. We will be ranked by the following tests; TOEFL Test, Essay, Psychology Test, and Interview. Still long way to go, tho.
Wish me a very very good luck, dearests. Who knows that I could be the first winner? No one, but I think that's too much, a tons of geniuses in front of mee hahaha lol.

Good bye everyone! Sleep tight :)


--------------------------

btw; the title is taken from my friend's opinion when he heard same news as me, I love those words. Thx Buddy :)
All of the big 35 from our school,Cendana Rumbai, were all from my class. Eleven Students. What a genius of us. But the Major students that were chosen were from Cendana Duri High. They are super.

gonna update soon with the photos (maybe)

Friday, October 2, 2009

You Choose : Present or Future Happiness

Ahh.. I wish I could write about something interesting, but here I am, stuck in this intersection, between stick with these stuffs stick with dream of me and my parents. I am definitely choosing to pursue my dream, because as Mario Teguh said," we can't change our past while the past absolutely affect our present life. But we still can change our current life and of course it will affect our future." So I must prepare for my dream from now on if I want to fulfill my dream.

Beside of that, How are you? How's your holiday? I'm sure all of you should have got into your normal life activities, while my school is still having some more vacation

Also, It's been a long time since last I posted my self-potrait, too...



well everyone, my vacation is almost over, and in no time there will be a precious event, "Scholastic Award" exam, so I must prepare myself more! Off to hangout with those thicky books, See ya!

Thursday, October 1, 2009

Gonna post very soon! :D

Friday, September 11, 2009

Distress

Hello everybodeeeehh :D

It's been though lately. With the exams, try outs, assignments are absolutely filling in my agenda,I'm starting to give up about my school life, especially I'm a science student XO. Well, how does it feel to be a university student? Ahh.. I can't hardly wait to be one of them.

Talking about that distress itself, I had recovered that once, with photosession!! Taking someone's picture is a big relief to me, especially if I made it great :) I love being a photographer but as well, I loved being captured too! Here are a bunch of my photographs, enjoy it, fellas!



Details;
Model : Herfina Edward, Jessica Jane, Feby Velicia
MUA : themselves
Location(s) : Rumbai Camp Environtment; Savanna near Damar Complex, Enau Complex Environtment, Wisma Bukit.
They are so great in their outfits, glad having beautiful friends :)

Now, I have some confusions disturbing my life. I really want to buy a new lens, it's between wide lens, fisheye lens or macro lens. I had asked my friends, most of them said macro but my role mode, Sist Cassey said I should buy wide lens :bingung: but seeing my pocket, I couldn't buy all lenses that I want.
Oh one more, Knowing that I'm an easily influenced person, so, seeing someone's deviation about digital text art which is so damn good, I want to buy a TABLET!! And unfortunately, It'll cost more money to buy that. :saving: :saving: :saving: :(


I grow my hair a bit longer now, Tee-Hee! :O It's my first time to do that, so let's wait either I can grow my hair more longer or I cut it off
Good bye, readers! Hope I'll still have more time to do another blogposting :*

*self promotion on deviantart :)

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

totally uncreative mode on

Oh My God I'm losing some productivities, lack of it. my days seem so boring yet exhausting so i've been doing nothing baik dari dA-submitting or blogposting. Urg I feel totally uncreative! I just spent my days playing facebook games and twittering nah you can follow me here [link]

I don't know, let's see how it'll progress in these few days, i'm going to have some photo shoot later on ckckc

byeee some muachos from me :*

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

SMOKE O FUCK




It's been a long time since my last post and also it's been long time since i breathe fresh air. Yeah, my province, Riau is finally layered with smoke again. It's just like an annual event for us who lived in Riau, especially Pekanbaru. Here we are, suffering from respirational disease. Now, since i rode to school, I have to wear masker everyday. Pekanbaru is nearly like hell! It is used to be hot, but with this smoke, it becomes hotter plus, light off in Pekanbaru.. AGGHH fuck that PLN!!


yeah whatever it is, i have started my life as a senior year in high school. you might thing that's fun or just plain ordinary, but it isn't for us. Now, our everyday topic is "what will happen in my future?" Geez.. It's not like when I was in the first and second year when we talked about fashion, boys etc. But then, hfff... I think that i want to retire from school huuuh

well since this is my first post after vacation, i had filled my vacation days with making accesories with hama beads. I love doing that and it still continues :) A lot of my friend bought my handmade which is taste so good aww! Besides that, I drew some sketches using my friends tablet pc, and I want to buy that kind of tablet pc (-3-) Next thing I had done is, finally, having a photosession! Yay! Well actually I just helped my friend, A VERY TALENTED SINGER AND(sooner to-be) NEW RISING STAR from rumbai, Jessica Jane, to finished her portofolio (for her first debut, duet with kerispatih by taking a close up photo and ended doing a photosession with her :)




Jessica Jane


well that's all for today, see yaa later folks :))

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

hello buddies! It's been a long while since my last post. How are you? Are you guys having an awesome vacation? Me, I am. Here I'll tell ya about my vacation, if you pleased me. (Please do, Vebry!).

I had 2 different vacations. First one took time during non-effective days, STUDY TOUR!!

Please, don't mind all of my laziness describing my vacation to details, I'm soo lazy right now. So I'm gonna tell you the general things only, OK?
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
The first day, June 22nd. Firstly we gathered at Sultan Syarif Qasim the Second's airport lounge, conversed a bit, and took off at 11am maybe. We are 43 students, sat in the airplane. All we did was taking photograph! We really didn't mind other passengers' bussiness, taking photos like crazy. That airplane turned into a public bus because of us, the pilot told us to be more quiet but that was just like wind in our ears. None of us care afterall. Lol!
Arrived at Soekarno Hatta International Airport means more photos; while we were waiting for our luggage and waiting for the 'real' bus. Even in the bus too! If there is quote says,"Time is Money" means "Time is Photos." Seriously, wherever we were, all things we did was just taking photos. Meanwhile in the bus, my friends took photos of them who were sleeping with their very own style. Still don't understand what shits am I saying?

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
plane=bus
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

nah this is what I'm saying, sleeping photos muahaha
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
After lunch we continued our trip straight away to Bandung and we stayed in unknown hotel "Kanira", anyone know? In the evening, some of us went to BSM (Bandung Super Mall). civillians said that BSM is not far away from where we stay, but when we try to walk, IT WAS LIKE TEN KILOMETERS away!! I felt like my feet were going to detached, and unfortunately when we got there, almost all of the stores had closed -__-" So we just walked unorientated, bought everthing we could buy.
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Next day we went to Tangkuban Perahu. Nothing to learn there except taking photos again and again. In the middle of the visit 5 of my friends and I got lost from the group. We thought everyone has got back to the bus, waiting us. So we went back to the bus. What did we get? Nothing but the Bus' Driver -__-. So we wasted our time eating Pop Mie instead.
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

In the middle of the day, our group went to Ciater (Ciater is a hot spring with other receration subjetcs in case you don't know) and my first impression about Ciater was: CROWDED. Yes, crowded. It was full of people and it felt like no more space for us to recreated. After went for a round walking, we stopped by a big spring and boys Bathed there; others just put their feet in.

In the afternoon we continued our trip to the Factory Outlets to shop like a true shopaholic(?) And then we got back to Kanira.
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Third day, last day in Bandung, we visited Dirgantara Indonesia. Nah, this was the real study tour. We, well only few of us learned how to make airplane and other stories like DI's international recognition making the famous 'Gatot Kaca' but not from the country itself, Indonesia. Indonesia still choose to use imported plane besides, other countries trust DI to make planes. Hmm it's so weird but usual thing for our country.
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

We left Bandung after that visit to Jakarta. At Jakarta we directly visited Pekan Raya Jakarta, a yearly event that gathers all of the trader from all part of Indonesia. At night, we went for check-in to Sanno Hotel, a good but strange yet spooky hotel. At night in Sanno, we spent our time by playing "Tepuk Nyamuk". We made a very crowd but there were no other guests except from Cendana
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
sanno in the morning
Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
Last day, June 26th, we went to local Mall for shopping. Actually we were heading to Ancol but remembering no much time left, we cancelled Ancol. At 2pm we went to Soekarno Hatta's flight at 4 pm, but unfortunately the flight was delayed thrice until 5pm. Grr!! Because of that delayment, we lost all of our energy, including Nikkiy's Battery, we didn't take photos like crazy just like out last flight. Everyone turned quiet, most of them slept. At 6pm we were arrived safely and went to out every home.

I MISS BEING WITH ALL OF YOU GUYS, ESPECIALLY WE WON'T BE THAT CLOSE WHEN IN NORMAL SCHOOL DAYS. I WISH STUDY TOUR ONCE MORE HELD huhuhu ;(

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Freedom

okaaaaaay everybody i've finished ALL of my exam here and i want to share a little bit how it progressed

first day, Mathematics and Civil Study. Oh what a terrible combination it was!
For Math, we got the examples and sure it worked! Thank you Mrs Er :D
For CS, urggh! I hate her! Too much to memorized, unpredictable questions, whatsoever! fortunately i've done pretty well, let's see how it goes.

Second day, Japanese and Chemistry, not bad for me, but for a lot of people else Japanese and Chemistry sucks!
Japanese. Basically, i could handle this. I like to study about Language, especially Japanese. Japanese is a unique language just like Koreans (what do we call that?). But my other friends, found that Japanese is not important, they don't follow the lessons properly and there they were, craving for some kindness from me and anybody else, so i sent them keys for the exam, of course, a bit tricky of me, you should read before you copied it all hihi.
Chemistry, Alamaaak! it was so difficult especially when it were Ksp (Konstanta Solubility of Product). Damn! Mrs Riri Made a good job in difficulties!

Third Day, Religion(?) and English uggh-O-yes!
Of course when it is Islam, too much too memorized, oh the exam was just like a piece of crap, hell difficult! I did "Tebak Jenggo" and some talks and cheated to finished it. But for Christian and Catholic, they just composed the essay answers, logically chose the objectives, and done! hmm Jealousy.
English, I love English! Just easy questions and was the first to got out of the class. I'm not cocky but i'm pretty confident with my answers. Hopefully i do great with the score.

4th day, Indonesian and History
hmm I don't want to comment anything. Seemed like nothing special. -___-;

5th day, PHYSICS!!
Just one subject, but it scared all of the science students either me!! Fuck, I terrified when i couldn't remember the Energy Kinetic's formula and it was in two numbers!!!! Desperately i just wrote the data and left a blank. Social students kinda made me jealous, they took Geography exam, left the class first. One thing is,"There's no much time to do all, Idiot!" After time was over, every Science student that I met cursed the questions either the teacher. Babi (pig), Anjing (dog), other animal they yelled and the most dirtiest word, ****ek!

Last day, Biology and IT.
Biology was not too hard, because Mrs Ade gave us the information about the questions, all of them. So we could focus and remembered more. :D
IT, I studied and I did it as well as I can. I hope I'll get the good grade.

------

About our exam, i'm sad. Why? Because almost all of us cheated. With cellphone, micros, and asked directly to the others. And I did it :( but i didn't use cellphone that's too awful for me. Some of us got busted cheating by the teacher but they seemed had no worry with that. How can our education system survive?
As a part of the cheaters, I believe i can change. But how are the others, the addicted ones? They just hoping without doing anything. Just wait for the other's anwers. What do you think about that? Do you cheat in school? Tell me about your experience, haha lol!

ps:
-Study tour is on the way to come, and hardly i can't wait for more longer time. Oh I need an emergency vacation!! Freedom here I come!!
-I hope my grades are good, I want to be in the top ten! Some of the results have out, and I pass in Mathematics, Chemistry and Japanese. Thank God! but i still don't know what are the exact scores. And others!
-i'm sorry for my bad language including insults for our teachers
-No picture for now :p

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

EXAM!!!


tomorrow is the day! o my gosh! i doodled my exam schedule :D
i made my living room messed somehow it keep continued, worse



AHA my first everly drawn GIRAFFE! i really adore this animal

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Last Day of School ;)


today is our last day study as an eleven grader
so much things had happened today especially i brought my Nikki school hmm hmm

miss these eleven grader's memories a lot;
held parties at school
sneak out of the school together
and other

and the important thing is, we (hopefully) ain't gonna be eleven graders anymore!
after a lot of photos took (of course), we continued, studied english and eventually, the teachers of science one science two and science three didn't attend the classes! yay! so we mixed up and took photos AGAIN! perfect time to end this study year :)




oh, some of my classmates sneaked out of school, a felt a bit jealous of them but just like what my friend said:
Andrey :"ngapain la mereka cabut hari trakhir"
Me : "bukannya bagus?"
Andrey : "mana pula bagus, kita tuh harus nyari muka sama guru di hari trakir blajar biar bisa membantu nilai"
Me : "ooow.. pemikiran yang cerdik, very tricky at all"

and what he said was true. when it was physics time, our teacher called us all (absensi), my teacher informed that they, who sneaked out will get C in affective!! poor them..

okay wish me (US) luck everybody!!
"semoga hari selasa kemarin adalah hari trakir aku sma tmn" belajar di kelas XI. Smoga ujian berjalan lancar. TIDAK AD SOAL YANG DICURI LAGI. dan semua tugas dikasi tepat waktu. SEMOGA KITA SEMUA NAIK KELAS, AMIN!"

Maps